Results For
Run/Ride to 22 Challenge

Hagatna, 96910
Post Virtual Results! This Challenge has virtual events. If you completed a virtual event, submit your results here. Submit Virtual Results
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                  Gender City        State Country Clock     Chip Distance in Miles Progress Elevation Gain     Pace    Age Age        
                                                                 Time      Time                                                           Percentage 
===== === ===================== ====== =========== ===== ======= ========= ==== ================= ======== ================== ======= === ========== 
1     1   Doris Renee Parr      F      DEDEDO            GU      64:44:09       275.08            275.1%   7,183ft (2,189.4m) 14:07   34  54.7       
2     55  Ruben Morellano       M      Tamuning    GU    US      64:28:34       125.11            125.1%   2,722ft (829.7m)   30:55   49  25.4       
3     38  Jeffrey Ho            M      Barrigada         GU      18:26:58       113.41            113.4%   3,187ft (971.4m)   9:46    23  70.5       
4     67  Antonio Poblete Jr    M      Dededo            GU      23:22:22       106.34            106.3%   0ft (0.0m)         13:11   47  56.1       
5     59  Haydee Ampurias       F      Dededo            GU      34:07:39       102.47            102.5%   4,481ft (1,365.8m) 19:59   44  38.3       
6     48  Bryce Belanger        M      Dededo            GU      17:53:29       101.25            101.3%   3,172ft (966.8m)   10:36   30  62.4       
7     43  Ligaya Heramil        F      DEDEDO            GU      44:57:13       100.93            100.9%   538ft (164.0m)     26:43   37  27.4       
8     68  Champ Camacho         M      Tamuning          GU      15:29:34       100.66            100.7%   4,265ft (1,300.0m) 9:14    33  71.6       
9     31  Sabrina Cain          F      Dededo            GU      20:03:46       100.38            100.4%   1,258ft (383.4m)   12:00   26  60.3       
10    89  Sandie Avilez         F      Sinajana          GU      21:30:48       96.281            96.3%    3,655ft (1,114.0m) 14:17   34  49.3       
11    86  Angela Brantley       F      Santa Rita  GU    US      NONE           89.63             89.6%    0ft (0.0m)                 39             
12    64  Lisa Largo-Cruz       F      Barrigada         GU      29:48:56       83.68             83.7%    3,314ft (1,010.1m) 21:23   39  32.8       
13    18  Jean Macalinao        F      Dededo            GU      20:00:11       83.644            83.6%    2,326ft (709.0m)   14:21   31  48.0       
14    27  JOHNOVIN DIEGO        M      Chalan Pago       GU      42:35:02       83.247            83.2%    4,723ft (1,439.6m) 32:14   28  19.2       
15    42  Jasmine Pieper        F      DEDEDO            GU      12:30:00       82                82%      1,966ft (599.2m)   9:09    28  74.6       
16    49  Wencel Escobar        F      Dededo            GU      18:17:00       80.42             80.4%    1,284ft (391.4m)   13:38   48  55.0       
17    60  Brandon Kinsella      M      Mangilao          GU      12:27:51       79.2              79.2%    2,103ft (641.0m)   9:27    21  65.6       
18    85  Trina Duenas          F      Tamuning          GU      NONE           74.243            74.2%    0ft (0.0m)                 40             
19    29  Shanaya Quiambao      F      Barrigada         GU      15:34:41       64.19             64.2%    559ft (170.4m)     14:34   33  43.8       
20    56  Katrina Carranza      F      Yigo              GU      9:49:08        54.88             54.9%    0ft (0.0m)         12:18   33  47.7       
21    91  John San Agustin      M      HAGATNA           GU      19:51:00       46.76             46.8%    5ft (1.5m)         25:28   65  26.7       
22    40  Elaine De Leon        F      Yigo              GU      101:05:00      37.5              37.5%    14ft (4.3m)        2:41:44 27  3.4        
23    106 Sampson Sheppard      M      Piti              GU      3:17:37        35.73             35.7%    0ft (0.0m)         10:07   27  44.3       
24    25  Sabitha Rajkumar      F      Dededo            GU      9:20:04        31.69             31.7%    1,324ft (403.6m)   17:40   42  31.0       
25    47  Julieann Lujan        F      Hagatna           GU      58:34:52       27.6              27.6%    0ft (0.0m)         2:07:21 61  5.3        
26    21  Ashlei Tajalle        F      Mangilao          GU      3:37:23        20.74             20.7%    658ft (200.6m)     10:29   34  47.9       
27    24  Kalyn Kovacs          F      Fpo         AP    US      0:28:28        20.15             20.2%    2,353ft (717.2m)   12:49   27  29.3       
28    6   Wayne Matanane        M      Mangilao          GU      NONE           17.75             17.8%    0ft (0.0m)                 41             
29    32  Tåsi Peddicord       F      Piti              GU      4:51:23        15.25             15.3%    1,483ft (452.0m)   19:06   40  26.2       
30    58  Jacklyn Murphy        F      Yona              GU      3:25:51        12.19             12.2%    1,314ft (400.5m)   16:53   28  28.3       
31    5   Emma Matanane         F      Mangilao          GU      NONE           11.2              11.2%    0ft (0.0m)                 34             
32    7   Tina Esteves          F      Merizo            GU      1:10:42        8.15              8.2%     95ft (29.0m)       12:51   48  37.0       
33    50  Tina Calvo            F      Hagatna     GU    US      2:11:00        7.35              7.3%     0ft (0.0m)         17:49   65  34.2       
34    17  Danny Taitingfong     M      Hagatna           GU      1:30:00        7                 7%       0ft (0.0m)         12:51   36  32.9       
35    26  Morgan Grooms         F      Tamuning          GU      2:15:59        6.95              7%       275ft (83.8m)      19:34   39  24.9       
36    72  R T                   F      Tamuning          GU      NONE           4.67              4.7%     181ft (55.2m)              31             
37    41  Dominique Escoto      F      Sinajana          GU      1:16:00        4.53              4.5%     164ft (50.0m)      16:47   39  28.0       
38    73  K F                   F      Tamuning          GU      NONE           3.84              3.8%     85ft (25.9m)               29             
39    8   Fred Esteves          M      Merizo            GU      NONE           2.65              2.7%     98ft (29.9m)               48             
40    70  Anonymous Participant F                        GU      0:31:12        1.56              1.6%     34ft (10.4m)       20:00   55  21.7       
41    69  Anonymous Participant F                        GU      0:32:10        1.45              1.5%     35ft (10.7m)       22:11   31  16.7       

Additional results can be found at https://www.mileschallenge.com.

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies. We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy.

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.